gouache over pencil on paper
image size, sheet size c. 15.3 x 33 cm (irregular borders)
signed in Cyrillic script, dated 1880
framed
Provenance:
Dostal Gallery, Prague; Private Collection, Czech Republic., We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance., Виктор Михайлович Васнецов, ,(Лопьял Вятской губ., Москва), Перед битвой Подпись и дата справа внизу: В. Васнецовъ 1880, Б., ,гуашь по карандашу. 15.3 х 33 см (лист, 14 х 31 см (изображение), Происхождение:, алерея Достал, Прага; частное собрание, Чехия